Welcome to the Jack Russell Terrier Club of Canada

Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2011 JoomlaWorks Ltd.







JRTCC 2015 National Trial results

 

JRTCC 2015 National Trial results

Judges:
JRTCC National Trial 2015 2015
Toronto, Ontario M2
Sept 26 & 27, 2015
Conformation: Brent Hopkins; Conformation: Brent Hopkins; Pet/rescue: Wendy Tapley; Pet/rescue: Wendy
Tapley; Pet/rescue: Wendy Tapley; Pet/rescue: Lyne Gagne; Go-to-ground: Joe Shapiro; Super Earth: Robert
Mahon; Super Earth: Robert Mahon; Trailing & Locating: Don Morrison; Lure Coursing: Gord Speares;
Lure Coursing: Gord Speares; Lure Coursing: Gord Speares; Racing: Bill Brooks; Brush Hunt: Debby
MacFarlane; Barn Hunt: Krystyna Brooks; Ball Retrieval: Nick Pelych; Youth: Lynda Rupay; Youth: Mark
Harper; Rumble Tunnel: Don Gaskell
FLAT RACING
Class 1: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, 10" up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 2: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 3: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, 10" up to 12½"  Entries: 3
1st: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 4: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
Class 5: Small Seniors, 9 Years and older, 10 up to 12½" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 3
1st: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
2nd: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Class 6: Tall Seniors, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 5
1st: Buddy Moo Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
3rd: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
4th: Shiloh, owned by Whitey Cox
5th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
Class 7: Small Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
5th: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
Class 8: Small Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 9: Tall Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
3rd: Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
Class 10: Tall Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 5
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 11: Small Veterans, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 5
1st: Winfall Rita, owned by Dianne (Mary) Norman
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
Class 12: Tall Veterans, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
HURDLE RACING
Class 13: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, 10" up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 14: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 15: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, 10" up to 12½"  Entries: 3
1st: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 16: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
Class 17: Small Seniors, 9 Years and older, 10 up to 12½" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 3
1st: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
2nd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 18: Tall Seniors, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 5
1st: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
2nd: Shiloh, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
5th: Buddy Moo Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Class 19: SMALL PUPPY 6 up to 12 mo RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
Reserve: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 20: TALL PUPPY 6 up to 12 mo RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
Reserve: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 21: SMALL SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks ((SMALL
SENIOR RACING CHAMPION P.T., Donated by The AJRTC, Sponsored by The
JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Class 22: TALL SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell ((TALL SENIOR RACING CHAMPION
P.T., Donated by Andrea Boswell) Winner)
Reserve: Buddy Moo Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Class 23: Small Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins
3rd: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Eris, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Class 24: Small Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 25: Tall Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
Class 26: Tall Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 5
1st: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Class 27: Small Veterans, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Winfall Rita, owned by Dianne (Mary) Norman
Class 28: Tall Veterans, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15" (no cross-entering)  Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
Class 29: SMALL TERRIER RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly ((SMALL TERRIER RACING
CHAMPION P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins
Class 30: TALL TERRIER RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack (TALL TERRIER RACING
CHAMPION - ROMNEY TEAZLE MEMORIAL P.T., Donated by the Lee Family)
Winner)
Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 31: SMALL VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly ((SMALL VET RACING
CHAMP-THE WINDY CITY P.T. In honor of Morgan Hill Dean Donated by Lizabeth
Johson) Winner)
Reserve: Winfall Rita, owned by Dianne (Mary) Norman
Class 32: TALL VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly ((TALL VETERAN RACING
CHAMPION P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
YOUTH COMFORMATION
Class 33: Child Handler Conformation  Entries: 1
1st: Turbo, owned by Robert Brooks
Class 34: Junior Handler Conformation  Entries: 0
No Results
PUPPY CLASSES
Class 35: Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 36: Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months  Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Flossie, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Little Eden Melody, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Conquest Sangria, owned by Jodi Holley
Class 37: BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Flossie, owned by Michelle Ward ((BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY P.T.,
Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Little Eden Melody, owned by Michelle Ward
Class 38: Smooth Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 39: Rough/Broken Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 3
1st: Conasouga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Northgate Braxton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Shingle Oak Beacon, owned by Diane Wright
Class 40: Smooth Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 41: Rough/Broken Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Northgate Tyke, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
Class 42: BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conasouga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 43: Smooth Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 44: Rough/Broken Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Conquest Splash, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Class 45: Smooth Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 46: Rough/Broken Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 3
1st: Bona Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Ruckerhill Nikita, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
3rd: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
Class 47: BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Bona Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
Class 48: PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasouga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper ((PUPPY
CONFORMATION CHAMPION P.T., Donated by Conquest Kennel) Winner)
Reserve: Bona Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
WORKING TERRIER CLASSES
Class 49: Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Class 50: Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
3rd: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Holley
Class 51: Bronze Medallion Dog (no cross-entering)  Entries: 2
1st: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
2nd: Tropical Storm Tracker, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent/Liz Moran
Class 52: BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland ((BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG
P.T., Donted by Jack & Michelle Ward) Winner)
Reserve: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
Class 53: Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brooks Chase Ready Too, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 54: Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Tart, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Little Eden Lofty, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Conquest Glory, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Class 55: Bronze Medallion Bitch (no cross-entering)  Entries: 3
1st: Ruckerhill Moxie, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
2nd: Sow's Ear Red Ryder, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
3rd: Brooks Chase Savvy, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
Class 56: BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Tart, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper ((BEST WORKING TERRIER
BITCH P.T., Donted by Barrie Wade) Winner)
Reserve: Little Eden Lofty, owned by Michelle Ward
Class 57: WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conquest Tart, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper ((WORKING TERRIER
CHAMPION T.P. Donated by Sally & Trevor Holmes) Winner)
Reserve: Little Eden Lofty, owned by Michelle Ward
MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES
Class 58: Judge's Choice: Groundhog  Entries: 7
1st: Reynard's Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Ocean State Clover, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: SeaDog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise Decosta
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
6th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
Class 59: Judge's Choice: Grey Fox  Entries: 3
1st: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
2nd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Artemis Orion, owned by Susan Smith
Class 60: Judge's Choice: Red Fox  Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Artemis Gloris, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 61: Judge's Choice: Raccoon/Badger  Entries: 3
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Ravenwolf Bentley, owned by Susan Smith
VETERAN CLASSES
Class 62: Veteran Dog & Bitch  Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Bellagio, owned by Robert And Priscilla Devericks
2nd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 63: BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Bellagio, owned by Robert And Priscilla Devericks ((BEST &
RESERVE VETERAN, NORAH RISLEY MEMORIAL P.T.,Donated by Friends of
Nona Risley) Winner)
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
SPAYED/NEUTERED CLASSES
Class 64: Spayed & Neutered Terrier  Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Relay, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
3rd: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 65: BEST SPAYED/NEUTERED TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Relay, owned by Doug & Sue Tack ((BEST SPAYED/NEUTER
TERRIER P.T.,Donated by Pam & Ben Chiappetta, Panache Kennel) Winner)
Reserve: Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
PET/RESCUE
Class 66: Pet/Rescue Class  Entries: 5
1st: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
2nd: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
3rd: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
4th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
5th: Aingil, owned by Debi O'Brien Moran
Class 67: BEST PET/RESCUE CLASS & RESERVE
Best: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
Reserve: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
SUPER EARTH
Class 68: Small Open Terriers, 10 - 12½", 1 year and older  Entries: 1
No Results
Class 69: Tall Open Terriers, over 12½ - 15", 1 year and older  Entries: 3
1st: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
Class 70: Small Open Veterans, 10 - 12½", 6 years and older  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 71: Tall Open Veterans, over 12½ - 15", 6 years and older  Entries: 2
1st: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
Class 72: Small Terriers Championship Certificate 10 - 12½"  Entries: 5
Champion: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
Reserve: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
Class 73: Tall Terriers Championship Certificate over 12½ - 15"  Entries: 5
Champion: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
Reserve: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
Class 74: Small Veterans Championship Certificate, 10 - 12½"  Entries: 8
Champion: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Ocean State Clover, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 75: Tall Veterans Championship Certificate, over 12½ - 15"  Entries: 5
Champion: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
3rd: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
4th: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 76: SMALL TERRIER SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine ((SMALL
TERRIER SUPER EARTH CHAMPION P.T.,Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Class 77: TALL TERRIER SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette ((TALL TERRIER
SUPER EARTH CHAMPION P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Class 78: SMALL VETERAN SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo ((SMALL VETERAN SUPER
EARTH CHAMPION in honor of Round the Bend Finn P.T., Donated by Lynda
Rupay) Winner)
Reserve: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 79: TALL VETERAN SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon ((TALL VETERAN SUPER
EARTH CHAMPION P.T., Donated by The AJRTC, Sponsored by Debby MacFarlane)
Winner)
Reserve: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
YOUTH SUPER EARTH
Class 80: Child Handler Super Earth  Entries: 1
1st: Turbo, owned by Robert Brooks
Class 81: Junior Handler Super Earth  Entries: 0
No Results
BARN HUNT
Class 82: Puppies, 4 up to 12 months  Entries: 3
1st: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
3rd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 83: Small Terriers, 10" up to 12½", 1 year and older  Entries: 12
1st: Molly, owned by Suganthi Ravindran
2nd: Petunia Of Artemis, owned by Susan Smith
3rd: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins
6th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
Class 84: Tall Terriers, over 12½" up to 15", 1 year and older  Entries: 12
1st: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Woofgang Finn, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
6th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 85: Veterans, 6 years and older  Entries: 4
1st: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
2nd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
3rd: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
Class 86: Seniors, 9 years and older  Entries: 12
1st: Conquest Omen, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
2nd: St. Francis Piper, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Russell Meadows Dakota, owned by Dean & Kelley Stewart
6th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 87: PUPPY BARN HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 88: ADULT TERRIER BARN HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette ((BEST ADULT TERRIER
BARN HUNT P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
Class 89: VETERAN AND SENIOR TERRIER BARN HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Omen, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley ((BEST VETERAN/SENIOR
BARN HUNT P.T., Donated by The AJRTC, Sponosred by Lynda Rupay) Winner)
Reserve: St. Francis Piper, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
TRAILING & LOCATING
Class 90: Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months  Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
4th: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 91: Novice Adults, 1 year and older  Entries: 9
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
3rd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
5th: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
Class 92: Open Adults, 1 year and older  Entries: 14
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
3rd: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
4th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
5th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
6th: Russell Meadows Dakota, owned by Dean & Kelley Stewart
Class 93: PUPPY TRAILING & LOCATING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette ((BEST TRAILING &
LOCATING PUPPY P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 94: ADULT TERRIER TRAILING & LOCATING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly ((BEST TRAILING & LOCATING
ADULT P.T., Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Freedom Trail Bunker Hill, owned by Stephen Sirabella
RUMBLE TUNNEL
Class 95: Puppies, 6 up to 12 months  Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
3rd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
5th: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
6th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 96: Small Adult Terrier, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12 1/2"  Entries: 11
1st: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Only Zuul, owned by Erin Hackney
4th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
6th: Molly, owned by Suganthi Ravindran
Class 97: Tall Adult Terrier, 1 year and older, over 12 1/2 up to 15"  Entries: 9
1st: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
4th: JRRanch Charly, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
5th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
6th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
Class 98: Veteran Terrier, 6 years and older  Entries: 13
1st: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
2nd: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
3rd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
6th: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
Class 99: PUPPY RUMBLE TUNNEL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
Reserve: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
Class 100: SMALL TERRIER RUMBLE TUNNEL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly ((BEST SMALL TERRIER RUMBLE
TUNNEL P.T., Donated by the AJRTC, Sponsored by Lynda Rupay) Winner)
Reserve: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Class 101: TALL ADULT TERRIER RUMBLE TUNNEL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
Reserve: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
Class 102: VETERAN TERRIER RUMBLE TUNNEL BEST & RESERVE
Best: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley ((BEST VETERAN TERRIER
RUMBLE TUNNEL P.T.,Donated by The AJRTC, Sponsored by Debby MacFarlane)
Winner)
Reserve: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
YOUTH AGILITY
Class 124: Child Handler On-Lead Agility  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 125: Junior Handler On-Lead Agility  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 126: Child Handler Off-Lead Agility  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 127: Junior Handler Off-Lead Agility  Entries: 0
No Results
GO-TO-GROUND
Class 142: Pre-Novice Puppy  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 143: Novice Puppy  Entries: 1
1st: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 144: Open Puppy  Entries: 1
1st: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 145: Puppy Championship  Entries: 4
Champion: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta
Reserve: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
4th: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 146: Novice Adult  Entries: 5
1st: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
2nd: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
3rd: Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
4th: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere
Class 147: Small Open Adult - 10 - 12½"  Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
2nd: Petunia Of Artemis, owned by Susan Smith
3rd: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
Class 148: Tall Open Adult - over 12½ - 15"  Entries: 6
1st: Woofgang Finn, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
3rd: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere
4th: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
5th: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
Class 149: Small Terrier, 10 - 12½" Championship Certificate  Entries: 5
Champion: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
Class 150: Tall Terrier, over 12½ - 15" Championship Certificate  Entries: 8
Champion: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Ace, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
4th: Cairnbrae Spider, owned by Sue Godbehere
5th: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 151: Small Veteran Terrier Championship Certificate  Entries: 10
Champion: Ocean State Clover, owned by Christopher Rizzo
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 152: Tall Veteran Terrier Championship Certificate  Entries: 7
Champion: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
6th: Conquest Omen, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
Class 153: PUPPY GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Seadog Switch Blade, owned by Denise Decosta ((GTG PUPPY
CHAMPION P.T.,Donated by Rebel Run Terriers, Lori Belvedere & Bonnie Sellers)
Winner)
Reserve: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 154: SMALL TERRIER GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack ((GTG SMALL TERRIER CHAMPION
IN MEMORY OF WINDY CITY HOLDEN,Donated by Lizabeth Johnson) Winner)
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 155: TALL TERRIER GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette ((GTG TALL
TERRIER CHAMPION P.T.,Donated by Thornbush Terriers) Winner)
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Class 156: SMALL VETERAN GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ocean State Clover, owned by Christopher Rizzo ((GTG SMALL VET
CHAMP P.T.In memory ofthe Barnard's-Packsong Terriers, Donated Panache Kennel)
Winner)
Reserve: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 157: TALL VETERAN GO TO GROUND CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon ((GTG TALL VETERAN
CHAMPION P.T.,Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
YOUTH GO-TO-GROUND
Class 158: Child Handler G-T-G  Entries: 1
1st: Turbo, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
Class 159: Junior Handler G-T-G  Entries: 0
No Results
OPEN CONFORMATION CLASSES
Class 160: JRTCC National Trial BRONZE MEDALLION TERRIER PARADE during Entries: 3
1st: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley ((BEST BRONZE
MEDALLION TERRIER P.T.,Donated by Ian Hughes & Sandra Barnett) Winner)
Class 161: Smooth Dogs, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 162: Rough/Broken Dogs, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Shingle Oak Bellagio, owned by Robert And Priscilla Devericks
4th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
Class 163: Smooth Dogs, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Ravenwolf Bentley, owned by Susan Smith
Class 164: Rough/Broken Dogs, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 8
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
3rd: Little Eden Gunner, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Conasouga Sterling, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 165: Bred by Exhibitor Dog  Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Little Eden Leo, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Conquest Rider, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Reynard's Folly Spartan, owned by Kay Seawright
Class 166: BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward ((BEST OPEN DOG-TROON
QUARRY RANCH P.T.,Donated by Sue & Elizabeth Murphree) Winner)
Reserve: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Class 167: Smooth Bitches, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 168: Rough/Broken Bitches, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 13
1st: Shingle Oak Blessing, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Holley/Gaye Redpath Schaeper
3rd: Reynard's Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Ruckerhill Scuffles, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
5th: Conasouga Ooh La La, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
6th: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
Class 169: Smooth Bitches, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Cha Cha, owned by Michelle Ward
Class 170: Rough/Broken Bitches, over 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 10
1st: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: Venery Nimble, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Reynard's Folly Sahara, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Conquest Zest, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
5th: Cairnbrae Tangle, owned by Shirley Buist
6th: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Class 171: Bred by Exhibitor Bitch  Entries: 8
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/ Brooks Kelley
4th: SeaDog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise Decosta
5th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Venery Nettle, owned by Jill Acland
Class 172: BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
Class 173: BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
FAMILY CLASSES
Class 174: Get of Sire  Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
3rd: Shingle Oak Bellagio, owned by Diane Wright
Class 175: Produce of Dam  Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Jada, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
2nd: Conquest Float, owned by Robert And Priscilla Devericks
3rd: Reynard's Folly Sahara, owned by Kay Seawright
Class 176: BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland ((BEST FAMILY-VAGABOND
VOODOO MEMORIAL PT.,Donated by Friends of Vagabond Voodoo of Little Eden)
Winner)
Reserve: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
FOREIGN BRED CLASSES
Class 177: Foreign Bred Dog  Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Rival, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 178: Foreign Bred Bitch  Entries: 6
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Shingle Oak Blessing, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Venery Nettle, owned by Jill Acland
5th: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
Class 179: BEST FOREIGN BRED & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey ((BEST FOREIGN BRED-FOX
NORTON BULLET MEMORIAL,Donated by Reidell/Packsong Kennels) Winner)
Reserve: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
CANADIAN BRED CLASSES
Class 180: Canadian Bred Puppy, 6 up to 12 months  Entries: 0
No Results
Class 181: BEST CANADIAN BRED PUPPY & RESERVE
No Results
Class 182: Canadian Bred Terrier, 1 year and older  Entries: 6
1st: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
2nd: Cairnbrae Tangle, owned by Shirley Buist
3rd: Reynard's Folly Radiance, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
5th: Reynard's Folly Zara, owned by Kay Seawright
6th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
Class 183: BEST CANADIAN BRED ADULT & RESERVE
Best: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman (BEST CANADIAN
BRED TERRIER ADULT P.T.,Donated by David Jones & David Davies Hunt) Winner)
Reserve: Cairnbrae Tangle, owned by Shirley Buist
LURE COURSING
Class 184: Puppies, 6 up to 9 months  Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
Class 185: Puppies, 9 up to 12 months  Entries: 2
1st: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 186: Small Terriers, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 13
1st: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins
2nd: Petunia Of Artemis, owned by Susan Smith
3rd: Reynard's Folly Soleil, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Reynard's Folly Chloe, owned by Christine & Doug Hairsine
5th: Reynard's Folly Zara, owned by Kay Seawright
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 187: Small Veterans, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 4
1st: Winfall Rita, owned by Dianne (Mary) Norman
2nd: Conquest Brit, owned by Sally Holmes
3rd: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
4th: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 188: Small Seniors, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 5
1st: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
4th: Turbo, owned by Robert Brooks
5th: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 189: Tall Terriers, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 19
1st: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Reynard's Folly Spartan, owned by Kay Seawright
5th: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
6th: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere
Class 190: Tall Veterans, 6 years and older, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 4
1st: Fancy, owned by Gerda Veltkamp
2nd: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
3rd: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
Class 191: Tall Seniors, 9 years and older, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 7
1st: Russell Meadows Dakota, owned by Dean & Kelley Stewart
2nd: Buddy Moo Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Lauralee Laybourne
4th: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
5th: Kaiden, owned by Mark Harper
6th: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Class 192: PUPPY LURE COURSING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Seadog Harmony, owned by Denise Decosta
Reserve: Iden Rye Asics, owned by Sheila Quinn
Class 193: SMALL TERRIER LURE COURSING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Brockwood Danica, owned by Peggy Atkins ((BEST SMALL TERRIER LURE
COURSING P.T.,Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Petunia Of Artemis, owned by Susan Smith
Class 194: SMALL VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER LURE COURSING BEST & RESE
Best: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Class 195: TALL TERRIER LURE COURSING BEST & RESERVE
Best: Sawmill Creek Rukus, owned by Katie & Jake Chapman
Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve (Tied): Frost Byte Camryn, owned by Sally Holmes
Class 196: TALL VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER LURE COURSING BEST & RESER
Best: Fancy, owned by Gerda Veltkamp
Reserve: Russell Meadows Dakota, owned by Dean & Kelley Stewart
BRUSH HUNT
Class 197: Puppies, 4 up to 12 months  Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Howling Hills Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
4th: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 198: Small Adult Terrier, 1 year and older  Entries: 9
1st: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
2nd: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Insequire Saphira, owned by Lyne Gagné & Louis Gingras
5th: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Molly, owned by Suganthi Ravindran
Class 199: Tall Adult Terriers, 1 year and older  Entries: 12
1st: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Hillside Hound Dog, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: JRRanch Charly, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
6th: Easy, owned by Nicole-Andree Godin
Class 200: Veteran Terriers, 6 years and older  Entries: 8
1st: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
2nd: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Hillside Charlotte, owned by Laura Harakaly
4th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Laura Harakaly
5th: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
6th: JRRanch Katie, owned by Sandy & Judd Kiteley
Class 201: Senior Terriers, 9 years and older  Entries: 14
1st: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
2nd: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: JRRanch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
6th: Morgan Hill Dean, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Class 202: PUPPY BRUSH HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Hillside Sparky, owned by Laura Harakaly ((BEST BRUSH HUNT PUPPY
P.T.,Donated by the JRTCC) Winner)
Reserve: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
Class 203: SMALL ADULT TERRIER BRUSH HUNT BEST & RESERVE
Best: Chase, owned by Jocelyn Dollack ((BEST SMALL ADULT TERRIER BRUSH
HUNT P.T.,Donated by Jill Goodman)(RESERVE BEST RESERVE.,Donate by
Winner)
Reserve: Hillside Rosie, owned by Laura Harakaly
Class 204: TALL ADULT TERRIER BEST & RESERVE
Best: Cairnbrae Hobbes, owned by Sue Godbehere ((BEST TALL TERRIER BRUSH
HUNT P.T.,Donated by Pam Chiappetta) Winner)
Reserve: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Class 205: VETERAN/SENIOR ADULT TERRIER BRUSH HUNT BEST & RESERV
Best: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks ((    BEST
VETERAN/SENIOR ADULT BRUSH HUNT in honor of Reidell Becky P.T., Donated
by Rob & Deb Mahon) Winner)
Reserve: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
BALL RETRIEVAL
Class 206: Puppies, 6 up to 12 months  Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette
2nd: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 207: Small Terriers, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½"  Entries: 7
1st: Eris, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
2nd: Ado Demolition Derby, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
3rd: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
4th: Winfall Mischief, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks
5th: Sash N Dash Diva, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
Class 208: Tall Terriers, 1 year and older, 12½ up to 15"  Entries: 13
1st: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
2nd: Squat, owned by Daniele Pichette
3rd: Inseguire Ace O'Spades, owned by Daniele Pichette
4th: Reynard's Folly Miss Trixey, owned by Bill & Carol Smart
5th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
6th: Shiloh, owned by Whitey Cox
Class 209: PUPPY BALL RETRIEVAL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Salty Brine, owned by Daniele Pichette ((BEST PUPPY BALL
RETRIEVAL P.T.,Donated by Rob & Deb Mahon) Winner)
Reserve: Jekyll, owned by Kim McElroy
Class 210: ADULT TERRIER BALL RETRIEVAL BEST & RESERVE
Best: Eris, owned by Jocelyn Dollack ((BEST ADULT BALL RETRIEVAL P.T., In
Memory of brockwood Twizzle, Donated by Krystyna & Bill Brooks) Winner)
Reserve: Lukas, owned by Jocelyn Dollack
YOUTH HIT
Class 211: CHILD HANDLER HIGH IN TRIAL & RESERVE
Champion: Turbo, owned by Krystyna & Bill Brooks ((CHILD HANDLER OF THE
YEAR, donated by Leewinds kennel) Winner)
Class 212: JUNIOR HANDLER HIGH IN TRIAL & RESERVE
No Results
SENIOR TERRIER HIGH IN TRIAL
Class 213: SENIOR TERRIER HIGH IN TRIAL & RESEVE  Entries: 7
1st: Bandit, owned by Andrea Boswell
2nd: Jacky Izzo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo